Freundschaftsspiel
Sa, 19.06.65 Anstoß: 16:00 Uhr (Test- und Freundschaftsspiele) (Spielbeginn unbekannt)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 1 : 2 Spartak Brno
1. Spieltag
Sa, 14.08.65 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 2 : 1 FC Carl Zeiss Jena
2. Spieltag
Mi, 18.08.65 Anstoß: 19:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

BSG Lok Stendal 1 : 1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
3. Spieltag
Sa, 21.08.65 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 1 : 0 BSG Wismut Aue
4. Spieltag
Mi, 25.08.65 Anstoß: 19:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

BFC Dynamo 1 : 0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
5. Spieltag
Sa, 11.09.65 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 2 : 1 FC Hansa Rostock
6. Spieltag
Sa, 18.09.65 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

SG Dynamo Dresden 5 : 0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
Freundschaftsspiel
So, 19.09.65 Anstoß: 16:00 Uhr (Test- und Freundschaftsspiele) (Spielbeginn unbekannt)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 4 : 0 Nationalelf Guinea
7. Spieltag
Mi, 03.11.65 Anstoß: 19:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 4 : 2 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
8. Spieltag
Sa, 06.11.65 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

BSG Motor Zwickau 3 : 0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
9. Spieltag
Sa, 13.11.65 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 2 : 0 1. FC Magdeburg
10. Spieltag
Sa, 20.11.65 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Vorwärts Berlin 3 : 0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
11. Spieltag
Sa, 27.11.65 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 2 : 0 BSG Chemie Leipzig
12. Spieltag
Sa, 04.12.65 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 2 : 1 HFC Chemie
13. Spieltag
Sa, 11.12.65 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

1. FC Lok Leipzig 0 : 1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
II. Hauptrunde
So, 19.12.65 Anstoß: 14:00 Uhr (FDGB-Pokal 1965/ 66)

BSG Wismut Gera 0 : 2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
14. Spieltag
Sa, 12.02.66 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Carl Zeiss Jena 3 : 0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
Achtelfinale
Mi, 16.02.66 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (FDGB-Pokal 1965/ 66)

BSG Motor Rudisleben 0 : 4 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
15. Spieltag
Sa, 19.02.66 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 2 : 0 BSG Lok Stendal
16. Spieltag
Sa, 26.02.66 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

BSG Wismut Aue 0 : 1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
Viertelfinale
Mi, 02.03.66 Anstoß: 15:00 Uhr (FDGB-Pokal 1965/ 66)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 0 : 3 BSG Motor Zwickau
17. Spieltag
Sa, 05.03.66 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 0 : 0 BFC Dynamo
18. Spieltag
Sa, 12.03.66 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Hansa Rostock 2 : 2 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
19. Spieltag
Sa, 19.03.66 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 1 : 2 SG Dynamo Dresden
20. Spieltag
Sa, 02.04.66 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt 4 : 1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
21. Spieltag
Fr, 08.04.66 Anstoß: 20:00 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 1 : 0 BSG Motor Zwickau
22. Spieltag
Mo, 11.04.66 Anstoß: 20:15 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

1. FC Magdeburg 2 : 1 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
23. Spieltag
Sa, 16.04.66 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 0 : 1 FC Vorwärts Berlin
24. Spieltag
Mi, 04.05.66 Anstoß: 19:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

BSG Chemie Leipzig 1 : 0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
25. Spieltag
Sa, 07.05.66 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

HFC Chemie 0 : 0 FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
26. Spieltag
Sa, 14.05.66 Anstoß: 15:30 Uhr (Oberliga 1965/66)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 3 : 0 1. FC Lok Leipzig
Freundschaftsspiel
So, 19.06.66 Anstoß: 19:00 Uhr (Test- und Freundschaftsspiele) (Spielbeginn unbekannt)

FC Karl-Marx-Stadt 0 : 5 DDR-Auswahl

32 Spiele gefunden.